Power Supply

Support and Discussion for HUR3-SU3S3 ProRaid - For PC Users
Post Reply
keef
Posts: 2
Joined: October 11th, 2018, 12:26 pm

Power Supply

Post by keef »

I was doing all my PC/network cabling over now that I added a UPS. I lost my power supply for the ProRaid HUR3-SU3S3. Can anyone tell me the electrical requirements for this unit? I have a few that physically fit.

thanks, Bj

Admin_Mediasonic
Site Admin
Posts: 1862
Joined: January 28th, 2010, 2:29 pm

Re: Power Supply

Post by Admin_Mediasonic »

You can order one from here < broken link removed >

if you trying to figure out which one will work from your pile. You need a 12V/3A output

phoneman63
Posts: 1
Joined: March 2nd, 2021, 9:26 am

Re: Power Supply

Post by phoneman63 »

Why is it that every time I click on the link for the power supply I get a forbidden error?

Admin_Mediasonic
Site Admin
Posts: 1862
Joined: January 28th, 2010, 2:29 pm

Re: Power Supply

Post by Admin_Mediasonic »

phoneman63 wrote:
March 10th, 2021, 2:55 pm
Why is it that every time I click on the link for the power supply I get a forbidden error?
Will email you on how to order parts

Post Reply

Return to “HUR3-SU3S3 ProRaid - For PC Users”